KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

but together we shall overcome them all. I love you.

Spanish translation: ...pero juntos podremos sobrellevarlos/superarlos. Te amo.


19:24 Jul 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: but together we shall overcome them all. I love you.
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Spanish translation:...pero juntos podremos sobrellevarlos/superarlos. Te amo.
Explanation:
aaaaahhh....
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3...pero juntos podremos sobrellevarlos/superarlos. Te amo.
Claudia Andreani
4 +2pero juntos las/los superaremos a todas/todos. Te amo
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pero juntos las/los superaremos a todas/todos. Te amo


Explanation:
Ahhhhh, this is getting better and better...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 19:27:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you´re referring to the obstacles then it´s \"los\" and \"todos\"

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani: hola...
2 mins
  -> hola Claudia, gracias

agree  Nitza Ramos
7 mins
  -> gracias nitza

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
...pero juntos podremos sobrellevarlos/superarlos. Te amo.


Explanation:
aaaaahhh....

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
3 mins
  -> gracias :o)

agree  Сергей Лузан
30 mins

agree  Imma
11 hrs