KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

two pocket portfolio

Spanish translation: Carpeta con dos separadores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:two pocket portfolio
Spanish translation:Carpeta con dos separadores
Entered by: NuriaL

10:01 Jul 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: two pocket portfolio
school supplies - folders
lorean
Carpeta con dos separadores
Explanation:
Creo que se trata de una carpeta con dos apartados para guardar cosas.
Suerte!
Selected response from:

NuriaL
Grading comment
MUCHISIMAS GRACIAS!

cIAO!

LORENA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Carpeta con dos separadores
NuriaL
4Portadocumentos con dos fuelles
Circe


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Portadocumentos con dos fuelles


Explanation:
http://casadelosmaletines.s5.com/photo3.html

MALETIN PORTADOCUMENTOS (M1001) EN CUERO NATURAL DE VACUNO, UN FUELLE, UN CIERRE, DOS MANILLAS, UN BOLSILLO EXTERIOR CON TAPA Y CHAPA TIP TOP CON LLAVE, FORRO DE GAMUZA. MEDIDAS: 40 X 29 X 10 CMS. TAMBIEN DISPONIBLE EN CUERO SINTETICO IMPORTADO.

Saludos :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 128

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Carpeta con dos separadores


Explanation:
Creo que se trata de una carpeta con dos apartados para guardar cosas.
Suerte!

NuriaL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
MUCHISIMAS GRACIAS!

cIAO!

LORENA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imma
3 hrs

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
3 hrs

agree  Carolyn Dorrell
3 hrs

agree  LoreAC
8 hrs