KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

How long are you going to stay mad at me

Spanish translation: ¿por cuánto tiempo vas a estar enfadada conmigo?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:How long are you going to stay mad at me
Spanish translation:¿por cuánto tiempo vas a estar enfadada conmigo?
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

19:21 Jul 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: How long are you going to stay mad at me
Equadorian language.
jackalope
¿por cuánto tiempo vas a estar enfadada conmigo?
Explanation:
"enfadada", pure Ecuadorean Spanish...

Hope it helps ... :o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2¿Cuánto tiempo MAS vas a estar enojada conmigo?
Armando Pattroni
5¿por cuánto tiempo vas a estar enfadada conmigo?
Karina Pelech
4 +1¿Cuánto tiempo vas a estar enojado/enojada conmigo?
Elías Sauza
4¿Por cuánto tiempo estarás enojada conmigo?
Bill Greendyk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
¿Cuánto tiempo vas a estar enojado/enojada conmigo?


Explanation:
Suerte

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk
0 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¿por cuánto tiempo vas a estar enfadada conmigo?


Explanation:
"enfadada", pure Ecuadorean Spanish...

Hope it helps ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿Por cuánto tiempo estarás enojada conmigo?


Explanation:
I hope not for long, Jackalope!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
¿Cuánto tiempo MAS vas a estar enojada conmigo?


Explanation:
This word (más) is really necessary, I think

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 327

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Becu: pero "más" con acento
32 mins

agree  Imma
1 day12 hrs