KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I hope you can find it in your heart to forgive me

Spanish translation: Espero que puedas encontrar fuerzas en tu corazón para perdonarme.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I hope you can find it in your heart to forgive me
Spanish translation:Espero que puedas encontrar fuerzas en tu corazón para perdonarme.
Entered by: Karina Pelech

19:30 Jul 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I hope you can find it in your heart to forgive me
Equadorian language.
jackalope
Espero que puedas encontrar fuerzas en tu corazón para perdonarme.
Explanation:
Another option.
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Espero que puedas encontrar fuerzas en tu corazón para perdonarme.
Claudia Andreani
5Espero que me perdones de corazón/de verdadolv10siq
4Ojalá tengas el valor de perdonarme
Silvina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Espero que me perdones de corazón/de verdad


Explanation:
Espero que te perdone Jackalope.
Suerte y saludos.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Espero que puedas encontrar fuerzas en tu corazón para perdonarme.


Explanation:
Another option.

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imma
1 day12 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ojalá tengas el valor de perdonarme


Explanation:
Or
Ojalá estés sinceramente dispuesto/a a perdonarme

Silvina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 81