KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I made a big mistake. I'm sorry

Spanish translation: He cometido un grave error. Lo siento/Lo lamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I made a big mistake. I'm sorry
Spanish translation:He cometido un grave error. Lo siento/Lo lamento
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

19:32 Jul 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I made a big mistake. I'm sorry
Equadorian language.
jackalope
He cometido un grave error. Perdóname (por favor)
Explanation:
salud!
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cometí un gran error. Lo sientoolv10siq
5He cometido un grave error. Perdóname (por favor)
Claudia Andreani
4Hice un gran error. Lo siento mucho.
Bill Greendyk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hice un gran error. Lo siento mucho.


Explanation:
HTH!

Saludos!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
He cometido un grave error. Perdóname (por favor)


Explanation:
salud!

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cometí un gran error. Lo siento


Explanation:
Suerte.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imma
1 day12 hrs