KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

To scope/scoping

Spanish translation: definir y dimensionar


15:58 Jul 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: To scope/scoping
En este caso scope not se refiere a "alcance/contenido"", etc.

Context
"This discussion helps scope and scale the meeting"....
Cris
Spanish translation:definir y dimensionar
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12definir y dimensionarAntonio Costa
4 +3evaluar el alcance y la dimensión
aivars
4examinar / investigar
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4Projectar
John Guzman
4Delimitar
Amanda Tozer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
definir y dimensionar


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
1 min
  -> Rufino baby, my virtual friend. Thank you.

agree  Henry Hinds: Me gusta.
8 mins
  -> Gracias Henry.

agree  Silvina Torcal
18 mins
  -> Gracias Silvina

agree  Amanda Tozer: Tiene gancho
45 mins
  -> Gracias Amanda.,

agree  Hans Gärtner: También me gusta
53 mins
  -> Gracias Hans

agree  b2win
2 hrs
  -> Tante grazie bambina di Roma.

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
2 hrs
  -> Gracias MJPastor

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Norberto

agree  LoreAC
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Lorena.

agree  rvillaronga
10 hrs
  -> Gracias rvillaronga

agree  Imma
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Imma

agree  ritchi
1 day3 hrs
  -> Gracias ritchi

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
evaluar el alcance y la dimensión


Explanation:
la anterior era buena; está suena más marketinera

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 hr

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
2 hrs

agree  Ingrid Petit
3 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Projectar


Explanation:
Pronosticar, Planear.

John Guzman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 118

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Delimitar


Explanation:
hope it's of some help.

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 352

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
examinar / investigar


Explanation:
REF: Dictionary.com
Creo te queda bien en el contexto. Es un poco informal, pero intenta.
Saludos.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080