KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

stock

Spanish translation: número de artículo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stock number
Spanish translation:número de artículo
Entered by: Hans Gärtner

23:05 Jul 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: stock
(un pasaporte de los EE UU)
"for more information see "Health Information for International Travel", stock no 017-023-00192, PO Box....
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
número de artículo
Explanation:
El número por el que se pide un determinado artículo. Ahí van las primeras coincidencias de Google donde se ve bastante bien que es eso.

Inventory List - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Sort By.... Rush Truck Center - Sealy - Inventory Listing Week of Monday,
June 3 thru June 9, 2002. TRACTORS Unit No. ...
trucksystem.com/sites/rushsealy/ inventory.asp?DealershipID=358&Sort=InternalNum - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

ASCD Topic Packs - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Brain-Based Learning (stock no. 197914) View Table of Contents; Differentiated
Instruction (stock no. ... 198217) View Table of Contents; Reading (stock no. ...
www.ascd.org/readingroom/topicpacks.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Printable Order Form - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... (Fill in Quantity to left of Stock No., multiply Quantity by Unit Price to
determine amount to enter to right of Item Description). ... ____ Stock No. ...
showcase.netins.net/web/travelgenie/ordform.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Briggs Corporation Closeout Items - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... to sort ... D 08-5145, Dermicel Hypoallergenic Cloth Tape, 2" x 10
yds., 6 rls/box, Medical Supply Products, $14.15, $8.25. D 08 ...
www.briggscorp.com/asp/closeout_items/ closeout_items.asp?sortit=itemnumber - 63k - En caché - Páginas similares

APHA - Books and Other Media - 2001 Publications Catalog - ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... APHA Polo Shirt. A 100% cotton polo shirt in navy with APHA logo embroidered
in white. Stock No. 360A - Medium Stock No. 360B - Large Stock No. ...
www.apha.org/media/merchandise.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Chivalry & Sorcery Chivalry & Sorcery 4 Edition Stock No. ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. Chivalry & Sorcery Chivalry & Sorcery 4 th Edition Stock No.
Description PRICE BGD-1000 Chivalry & Sorcery: The Rebirth Deluxe ...
www.mysticstation.com/products/pricelist.pdf - Páginas similares

Untitled Document - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 07855 404785 / 0081 090 90943715. Stock No:3832 a, Stock No:3079 b,
Stock No:3829 c, HONDA, 1999 Honda V-Tech low klms. SOLD, SOLD, Stock
No ...
www.rcsintjapan.co.uk/Car Disposal Sheet_files/ dockside_disposal.htm - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares

Neurospora intermedia Laboratory wild types - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Neurospora intermedia Laboratory wild types. FGSC: 2613 Country: Bandung, Java Site
of Collection: ontjom Mating Type: A Stock no. ... of opposite mt 3192 Stock no. ...
www.fgsc.net/intlab.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

American Society of Civil Engineers Design/Build Contract ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 1995, #1910-42 (Stock No. D-001) List $70 / Member $35 (International List $84/Member
$42) Add to shopping cart | Check out now ... 1995, #1910-40 (Stock No. ...
www.pubs.asce.org/designbld.html - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

document stock: NO - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Document stock of the Hungarian Patent Office. Norway (NO). Year, Patent
number, Mode of system, Carrier, Location. 1990 -, 163.121 - 305.930, ...
www.hpo.hu/English/szt/eNO.html - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
Mil gracias, aurora
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2número de artículo
Hans Gärtner
4 +1Documentorhandler
4 +1número de archivo
Ingrid Petit
4...número del fondo de librería...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Documento


Explanation:
Entre las múltiples traducciones de "stock", se encuentra "título" (Babylon). En este caso, la referencia se hace a un documento (número 017-023-00192).

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
2 days21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
número de artículo


Explanation:
El número por el que se pide un determinado artículo. Ahí van las primeras coincidencias de Google donde se ve bastante bien que es eso.

Inventory List - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Sort By.... Rush Truck Center - Sealy - Inventory Listing Week of Monday,
June 3 thru June 9, 2002. TRACTORS Unit No. ...
trucksystem.com/sites/rushsealy/ inventory.asp?DealershipID=358&Sort=InternalNum - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

ASCD Topic Packs - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Brain-Based Learning (stock no. 197914) View Table of Contents; Differentiated
Instruction (stock no. ... 198217) View Table of Contents; Reading (stock no. ...
www.ascd.org/readingroom/topicpacks.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Printable Order Form - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... (Fill in Quantity to left of Stock No., multiply Quantity by Unit Price to
determine amount to enter to right of Item Description). ... ____ Stock No. ...
showcase.netins.net/web/travelgenie/ordform.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Briggs Corporation Closeout Items - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... to sort ... D 08-5145, Dermicel Hypoallergenic Cloth Tape, 2" x 10
yds., 6 rls/box, Medical Supply Products, $14.15, $8.25. D 08 ...
www.briggscorp.com/asp/closeout_items/ closeout_items.asp?sortit=itemnumber - 63k - En caché - Páginas similares

APHA - Books and Other Media - 2001 Publications Catalog - ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... APHA Polo Shirt. A 100% cotton polo shirt in navy with APHA logo embroidered
in white. Stock No. 360A - Medium Stock No. 360B - Large Stock No. ...
www.apha.org/media/merchandise.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Chivalry & Sorcery Chivalry & Sorcery 4 Edition Stock No. ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. Chivalry & Sorcery Chivalry & Sorcery 4 th Edition Stock No.
Description PRICE BGD-1000 Chivalry & Sorcery: The Rebirth Deluxe ...
www.mysticstation.com/products/pricelist.pdf - Páginas similares

Untitled Document - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 07855 404785 / 0081 090 90943715. Stock No:3832 a, Stock No:3079 b,
Stock No:3829 c, HONDA, 1999 Honda V-Tech low klms. SOLD, SOLD, Stock
No ...
www.rcsintjapan.co.uk/Car Disposal Sheet_files/ dockside_disposal.htm - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares

Neurospora intermedia Laboratory wild types - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Neurospora intermedia Laboratory wild types. FGSC: 2613 Country: Bandung, Java Site
of Collection: ontjom Mating Type: A Stock no. ... of opposite mt 3192 Stock no. ...
www.fgsc.net/intlab.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

American Society of Civil Engineers Design/Build Contract ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 1995, #1910-42 (Stock No. D-001) List $70 / Member $35 (International List $84/Member
$42) Add to shopping cart | Check out now ... 1995, #1910-40 (Stock No. ...
www.pubs.asce.org/designbld.html - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

document stock: NO - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Document stock of the Hungarian Patent Office. Norway (NO). Year, Patent
number, Mode of system, Carrier, Location. 1990 -, 163.121 - 305.930, ...
www.hpo.hu/English/szt/eNO.html - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares


Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 205
Grading comment
Mil gracias, aurora

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rvillaronga: ah,el "stock number"- excelente!
2 hrs

agree  Olaf
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
número de archivo


Explanation:
Otra alternativa.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
29 mins
  -> Gracias Oso!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...número del fondo de librería...


Explanation:
Document 17

Subject - Media - Audiovisuel media - Press & Publishing - Graphic Arts Industry - Communication(=PG)

(1)
TERM stock

Reference VOCED Note {NTE} DF:FG

(1)
TERM fondos de librería

Reference Catalina Romero Romero,Centro de Estudios Históricos,CSIC
Note {NTE} DF:FG

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-08 05:23:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La información proviene de Eurodicautom. El documento en cuestión se trata, probablemente, de un volante, impreso plegable o breve folleto sobre el tema.

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952