KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

correspondence address

Spanish translation: dirección postal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:correspondence address
Spanish translation:dirección postal
Entered by: Gustavo Garrido

09:54 Jul 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: correspondence address
Dirección de correspondencia
Dirección para correspondencia
Dirección para recibir correspondencia

????
Which is the suitable translation?
Sara
dirección postal
Explanation:
suerte



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 10:04:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

68800 coincidencias en yahoo (criterio de búsqueda \"dirección postal\")
http://espanol.google.yahoo.com/bin/query_esp?p="direccin post...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 10:05:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

68800 matches in YAHOO (criteria \"dirección postal\")
Selected response from:

Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15dirección postal
Gustavo Garrido
4 +8dirección de correo
Aida GarciaPons


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +15
dirección postal


Explanation:
suerte



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 10:04:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

68800 coincidencias en yahoo (criterio de búsqueda \"dirección postal\")
http://espanol.google.yahoo.com/bin/query_esp?p="direccin post...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 10:05:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

68800 matches in YAHOO (criteria \"dirección postal\")


Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 355
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
3 mins
  -> Hola, tanto tiempo :-)

agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez
4 mins
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  pznam
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Ingrid Petit
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Nitza Ramos
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Silvina Beatriz Codina
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Henry Hinds
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Imma
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Pablo Tarantino
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  P.P. Dittrich
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Yira CARRASCO
8 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
10 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  mirta
11 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  LoreAC
1 day10 hrs
  -> gracias

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
dirección de correo


Explanation:
creo q yo lo diría así.
Se entiende correo como el correo normal, no el electrónico.

Si fuera para el electrónico entocnes diría direccción electrónica. o dirección de correo electrónico.

Aida GarciaPons
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 441

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez: Es lo primero que se me ha ocurrido a mi, aunque la opción de Gustavo es correcta también
2 mins
  -> Tienes razón. Gracias.

agree  Circe
50 mins
  -> Gracias Circe

agree  NuriaL
1 hr
  -> Gracias Nuria

agree  ellery26
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Ellery

agree  Nitza Ramos
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Nitza

agree  E. Novesky
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elizabeth

agree  AKGonzalez
13 hrs

agree  Leo van Zanten
18 hrs