KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

As it turns out he is having big problems with his ex-wife and didn't order it

Spanish translation: Resulta que tiene grandes problemas con su ex-esposa y no lo pidió.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:As it turns out he is having big problems with his ex-wife and didn't order it
Spanish translation:Resulta que tiene grandes problemas con su ex-esposa y no lo pidió.
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

18:21 Jul 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: As it turns out he is having big problems with his ex-wife and didn't order it
Ecuadorian language.
jackalope
Resulta que tiene grandes problemas con su ex-esposa y no lo pidió.
Explanation:
En Ecuador y dondequiera.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Resulta que tiene grandes problemas con su ex-esposa y no lo pidió.
Henry Hinds
4"Resulta que tiene problemas con su ex-esposa y él no lo buscó.Erika Heindl


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Resulta que tiene grandes problemas con su ex-esposa y no lo pidió.


Explanation:
En Ecuador y dondequiera.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 min

agree  Сергей Лузан
27 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI: :)
3 hrs

agree  Imma
3 days14 hrs

agree  LoreAC
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Resulta que tiene problemas con su ex-esposa y él no lo buscó.


Explanation:
I would use the personal pronoun él causo it's more enphatic.

Erika Heindl
Argentina