KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

bonus tied to the success of the venture

Spanish translation: gratificaciones condicionadas al éxito del emprendimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bonus tied to the success of the venture
Spanish translation:gratificaciones condicionadas al éxito del emprendimiento
Entered by: María Eugenia García

12:56 Jul 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: bonus tied to the success of the venture
I mentioned the salary of $2,000 per month was OK and I would suggest some kind of bonus tied to the success of the venture.

es un bono a resultado?
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
gratificaciones condicionadas al éxito del emprendimiento
Explanation:
exp
Selected response from:

María Eugenia García
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1plus/prima/ bonificación..ligado/a/relacionado/a con/al proyecto
Terry Burgess
4gratificaciones condicionadas al éxito del emprendimiento
María Eugenia García
4incentivos ligados al éxito del proyecto
marta.mg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plus/prima/ bonificación..ligado/a/relacionado/a con/al proyecto


Explanation:
Suerte Elo!
terry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 13:12:12 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Otra posibilida Elo:
bonificación [o, prima] acorde o en proporción con...el éxito del proyecto
Suerte!
terry


    Oxford + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: si - es esto
10 mins
  -> Thanks MJ:-)))

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incentivos ligados al éxito del proyecto


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere más bien a eso, a comisiones o incentivos que se pagarían si el proyecto (o la empresa) funciona bien, o si se cumplen una serie de objetivos.

Saludos

Marta

marta.mg
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 109

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gratificaciones condicionadas al éxito del emprendimiento


Explanation:
exp

María Eugenia García
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 111
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su ayuda!