KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

build our margin on the transfer price

Spanish translation: incorporar nuestro margen en...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:build our margin in on the transfer price
Spanish translation:incorporar nuestro margen en...
Entered by: Terry Burgess

13:08 Jul 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: build our margin on the transfer price
...legal guidance on the best way to set up the structure in the country. Should we build our margin in on the transfer price or in the local market?
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
incorporar nuestro margen en...
Explanation:
...el precio de transferencia o en el mercado local.

Me supongo que se refieren al margen de utilidad.

Espero esto ye ayuse.
Suerte Elo!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4incorporar nuestro margen en...
Terry Burgess
4basar (construir) nuestra cobertura sobre el precio de transferencia
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basar (construir) nuestra cobertura sobre el precio de transferencia


Explanation:
Eso creo.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incorporar nuestro margen en...


Explanation:
...el precio de transferencia o en el mercado local.

Me supongo que se refieren al margen de utilidad.

Espero esto ye ayuse.
Suerte Elo!
terry


    Oxford + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
thanks a lot!