KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

daily balanced accounts

Spanish translation: cuentas saldadas a diario


19:27 Jan 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: daily balanced accounts
These are daily balanced accounts paid quarterly.

¿Alguna sugerencia? ¡Muchas gracias!
Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Spanish translation:cuentas saldadas a diario
Explanation:
A diario, día con día, etc.
balanced
adj. simétrico, equilibrado; balanceado, cuerdo

balance
v. balancear, abalanzar, equilibrar, estabilizar, poner en equilibrio; contrarrestar, compensar, contrabalancear; cuadrar, arquear, saldar; balancearse, equilibrarse
Selected response from:

Alejandra Garza
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cuentas saldadas a diario
Alejandra Garza
4cuentas conciliadas a diario
mariana24


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuentas saldadas a diario


Explanation:
A diario, día con día, etc.
balanced
adj. simétrico, equilibrado; balanceado, cuerdo

balance
v. balancear, abalanzar, equilibrar, estabilizar, poner en equilibrio; contrarrestar, compensar, contrabalancear; cuadrar, arquear, saldar; balancearse, equilibrarse

Alejandra Garza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Babelio
19 mins

agree  Marisa Raich
2 hrs

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuentas conciliadas a diario


Explanation:
Otro significado de "balance" en contabilidad. Suerte.

mariana24
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20