KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I really love sleeping with you. I never want to leave you ever.

Spanish translation: realmente me encanta dormir a tu lado. No deseo dejarte nunca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I really love sleeping with you. I never want to leave you ever.
Spanish translation:realmente me encanta dormir a tu lado. No deseo dejarte nunca
Entered by: elenali

18:29 Jul 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I really love sleeping with you. I never want to leave you ever.
Ecuadorian language.
jackalope
realmente me encanta dormir a tu lado. No deseo dejarte nunca
Explanation:
It's very nice to sleep beside somebody and never feel like leaving the warmth of that special person.
Selected response from:

elenali
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Me encanta dormir contigo. ¡No quiero dejarte jamás!
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +3realmente me encanta dormir a tu lado. No deseo dejarte nuncaelenali


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Me encanta dormir contigo. ¡No quiero dejarte jamás!


Explanation:
You really love her...

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 min
  -> Gracias, Fernando.

agree  Leonardo Parachú
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Leonardo.

agree  Сергей Лузан
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Sergio.

agree  rvillaronga: "sleeping with you.." en ingl130s quiere decir tener relaciones sexuales....
20 mins
  -> en español también. Aunque hablan de dormir, y lo que menos hacen es dormir...

agree  Imma
1 day13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Imma.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
realmente me encanta dormir a tu lado. No deseo dejarte nunca


Explanation:
It's very nice to sleep beside somebody and never feel like leaving the warmth of that special person.

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
12 mins
  -> Saludos a Moscú, gracias Sergio...feliz finde

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
12 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Chenoumi

agree  LoreAC
4 days
  -> Gracias, Lore