KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

cut breaks

Spanish translation: Variedad o tipos de cortes de carnes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cut breaks
Spanish translation:Variedad o tipos de cortes de carnes
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

19:31 Jul 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: cut breaks
translation of a business letter. context: beef cuts, casings, etc
"The first and second cut breaks have been offered, but we have not bought them. Any offer would require some additional lead time to get them in"
Elo
Variedad ó tipos de cortes de carnes
Explanation:
Eso es lo que entiendo según el texto.
Selected response from:

Ingrid Petit
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias por su ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Variedad ó tipos de cortes de carnes
Ingrid Petit
4Descuentosrvillaronga


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Variedad ó tipos de cortes de carnes


Explanation:
Eso es lo que entiendo según el texto.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317
Grading comment
muchas gracias por su ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imma
12 hrs

agree  LoreAC
6 days
  -> Gracias Lore.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Descuentos


Explanation:
Creo que "cut breaks" se refireren a los descuentos en precios, tal vez basados en la cantidad de la orden.

rvillaronga
United States
PRO pts in pair: 16