KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

dime que te parece esta animacion

Spanish translation: tell me what you think of this animation.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dime que te parece esta animacion
Spanish translation:tell me what you think of this animation.
Entered by: Rufino Pérez De La Sierra

00:11 Jul 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: dime que te parece esta animacion
i dont know
trish
tell me what you think of this animaiton.
Explanation:
None needed.

Hope it helps!

Rufino
Selected response from:

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12tell me what you think of this animaiton.
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
5 +4Tell me, how do you like this animation? / What do you think about this animation?
Monica Colangelo
4Tell me what is your opinion about this/ the animation/ liveliness/ life; bustle, activity, movement
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
tell me what you think of this animaiton.


Explanation:
None needed.

Hope it helps!

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 420
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan: animation
0 min

agree  rvillaronga
1 min

agree  Ingrid Petit
6 mins

agree  elenali: de acuerdo con Maripa
9 mins

agree  Elías Sauza
16 mins

agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
2 hrs

agree  Alfarero
4 hrs

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb: No context, only guesses.
6 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: de acuerdo con Maripa
7 hrs

agree  xxxswani
7 hrs

agree  J. Calzado
8 hrs

agree  LoreAC
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Tell me, how do you like this animation? / What do you think about this animation?


Explanation:
Depending on whether you want to use direct or reported speech

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Consuelo Fabian
5 hrs

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb: Animation, what kind of animation?
5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: As well.
6 hrs

agree  Imma
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tell me what is your opinion about this/ the animation/ liveliness/ life; bustle, activity, movement


Explanation:
All the synonyms are given. The choice is yours.
Good luck, trish!
Re.: 4. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 07:41:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Just tell me the way you consider this/ the animation/ liveliness/ life; bustle, activity, movement.



Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 517