KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

machine-readable object code form

Spanish translation: bajo la forma de un código objeto legible por máquina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:machine-readable object code form
Spanish translation:bajo la forma de un código objeto legible por máquina
Entered by: M. Coro Hernando Larramendi

15:07 Jan 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: machine-readable object code form
If the Supplies also comprise any software products including any relating documentation, then as for these software products and documentation, the Purchaser shall have only the non-exclusive right to use software in ********machine-readable object code form******** in connection with the Supplies and as specified in the operation documentation, if any.

NO encuentro cómo traducir esto, ¿alguna ayuda?
M. Coro Hernando Larramendi
bajo la forma de un código objeto legible por máquina
Explanation:
Computers Dict.:

machine readable - legible por máquina, leíble por máquina, leíble a máquina

object code - código objeto
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Cristina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bajo la forma de un código objeto legible por máquina
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4código objeto legible por la máquina
telefpro
4en lenguaje objeto legíble por máquinaVittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en lenguaje objeto legíble por máquina


Explanation:
IMO

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bajo la forma de un código objeto legible por máquina


Explanation:
Computers Dict.:

machine readable - legible por máquina, leíble por máquina, leíble a máquina

object code - código objeto

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 244
Grading comment
¡Gracias, Cristina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  alexfromsd
1 hr
  -> Gracias

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
código objeto legible por la máquina


Explanation:
El concepto contrario es el código objeto, que se deriva del código fuente y está diseñado para ser legible sólo por la máquina. Véase también Lenguaje de ...

orbita.starmedia.com/~prog201eq20003/tipos%20de%20memoria%204.htm


telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11