KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Recycled cushion backing

Spanish translation: respaldo acojinado de material reciclado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recycled cushion backing
Spanish translation:respaldo acojinado de material reciclado
Entered by: Henry Hinds

23:02 Jul 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Recycled cushion backing
Laminated tiles with 'recycled cushion backing'.

Laminating floor
Viviana
respaldo acojinado de material reciclado
Explanation:
Le da algo de flexibilidad al piso; es menos duro.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4respaldo acojinado de material reciclado
Henry Hinds
5fondo de amortiguamiento recicladojinsenser


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
respaldo acojinado de material reciclado


Explanation:
Le da algo de flexibilidad al piso; es menos duro.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Sí, eso es sobre la dureza.
9 hrs

agree  Imma
11 hrs

agree  LoreAC
4 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fondo de amortiguamiento reciclado


Explanation:
Del glosario de un fabricante líder de esas losetas/baldosas ;-)

jinsenser
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 92