KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Premium Configuration Records

Spanish translation: discos de óptima configuración


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:premium configuration records
Spanish translation:discos de óptima configuración
Entered by: Bret

21:55 Jul 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Premium Configuration Records
Recording contract wich reads - "Premium Configuration Records”, units, etc. - Records marketed in specially priced catalog series by reason of their distinctive technical or artistic characteristics. (All Records made for digital playback are Premium Configuration Records.)
Bret
...Discos de óptima configuración...
Explanation:
Good luck.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 11:04:14 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Any time, Bret!
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Thanks Gabriel. I had to think that one over a bit and wait to see if any more suggestions came in, but I think yours is the best for the context I'm working with.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...Discos de óptima configuración...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 +1Discos de Configuración EspecialPeter Bagney


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Discos de Configuración Especial


Explanation:
there is no really good way to say Premium in Spanish....

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
0 min

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...Discos de óptima configuración...


Explanation:
Good luck.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 11:04:14 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Any time, Bret!

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080
Grading comment
Thanks Gabriel. I had to think that one over a bit and wait to see if any more suggestions came in, but I think yours is the best for the context I'm working with.