KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I don\'t know what or who you are afraid of at work but I\'m tired of it

Spanish translation: No sé de qué o de quien tienes miedo en el trabajo, pero esto me está cansando.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I don\'t know what or who you are afraid of at work but I\'m tired of it
Spanish translation:No sé de qué o de quien tienes miedo en el trabajo, pero esto me está cansando.
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

19:37 Jul 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I don\'t know what or who you are afraid of at work but I\'m tired of it
Ecuadorian language.
jackalope
No sé de qué o de quien tienes miedo en el trabajo, pero esto me está cansando.
Explanation:
The storm will pass, Jackalope. Be of good courage...
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks I will!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3No sé de qué o de quien tienes miedo en el trabajo, pero esto me está cansando.
Robert INGLEDEW
5 +2No sé a quién o a qué le tienes miedo en el trabajo, pero estoy harto ya.
Hardy Moreno


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
No sé de qué o de quien tienes miedo en el trabajo, pero esto me está cansando.


Explanation:
The storm will pass, Jackalope. Be of good courage...

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Thanks I will!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani: quién....
0 min
  -> Gracias, Claudia.

agree  Imma
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Imma.

agree  LoreAC
3 days13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
No sé a quién o a qué le tienes miedo en el trabajo, pero estoy harto ya.


Explanation:
No sé a quién o a qué le tienes miedo en el trabajo, pero estoy harto ya.

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Lopez Garcia
4 mins

agree  Luz Dumanowsky
12 mins