KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

carry down

Spanish translation: ...derribar...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carry down
Spanish translation:...derribar...
Entered by: Ramón Solá

17:45 Jul 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ bowling
English term or phrase: carry down
bowling
tanukisama
...derribar...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...derribar...
Ramón Solá
3 +1abatir,tirar
MikeGarcia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
abatir,tirar


Explanation:
Hacer caer los pins con la bola.Es solo una posibilidad, no estoy seguro, estoy deduciendo.Peers,please.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
8 hrs
  -> Gracias,Norberto.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...derribar...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Norberto!

agree  Hazel Whiteley
29 days
  -> ¡Gracias, Hazel!