KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Presort

Spanish translation: preclasificación o clasificación previa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Presort
Spanish translation:preclasificación o clasificación previa
Entered by: Lextranslator

15:06 Feb 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other / Postal terminology
English term or phrase: Presort
I'm translating a website for a mailing service, and I'm having a hard time finding a translation for the term "presort." Basically, presorting is where all the letter-sized mail goes through a barcoding machine and gets sorted down by zip code.
Ashley
preclasificación o clasificación previa
Explanation:
Es una idea, espero te ayude.
Selected response from:

Lextranslator
Spain
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)



Summary of answers provided
4clasificacióntrans4u
2 +2preclasificación o clasificación previa
Lextranslator


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5, peer agreement (net) from those meeting criteria: +2
presort
preclasificación o clasificación previa


Explanation:
Es una idea, espero te ayude.

Lextranslator
Spain
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
First validated answer (validated by peer agreement)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darío (meets criteria)
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias emege!

agree  Ana Castorena (meets criteria)
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Ana

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presort
clasificación


Explanation:
DISPOSITIVO DE MANEJO AUTOMATICO DE CORREO

Resumen: UN DISPOSITIVO DE MANEJO AUTOMATICO DE CORREO POR ACUÑADO LIBRE, EL CUAL PROVE LAS FUNCIONES DE TRANSMITIR LAS CARTAS, PESAR, CALCULAR EL FRANQUEO, ESTAMPACION AUTOMATICA, CLASIFICACION Y GRABACION. POR LO TANTO EL DISPOSITIVO ES APTO PARA OPERAR CONTINUA Y AUTOMATICAMENTE SIN INTERVENCION HUMANA, EL DISPOSITIVO INCLUYE UN MECANISMO DE TRANSMISION AUTOMATICA, UN MANEJO AUTOMATICO DE FRANQUEO Y UNA SECCION DE MARCACION, MECANISMOS DE CLASIFICACION DEL CORREO, MEDIOS PARA IDENTIFICAR Y CAMBIAR MONEDAD Y UN CONTROLADOR MICROCOMPUTERIZADO PARA UN CONTROL CENTRALIZADO TAL QUE PUEDE SER SELECCIONADO EL CORREO ORDINARIO, CORREO URGENTE Y CORREO AEREO.

http://patentados.com/invento/dispositivo-de-manejo-automati...


trans4u
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60