KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

across and between

Spanish translation: de un sector a otro y entre ellos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:across and between sectors
Spanish translation:de un sector a otro y entre ellos
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

19:05 Mar 12, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: across and between
Educational institutions and non-educational stakeholders at all levels need to connect and collaborate so as to enable learners to move across and between sectors as their learning needs and developing capacities require. It must be possible for learning attained in different places and ways to be recognised, assessed and accredited for formal educational progression.
Alberto Ide
moverse de un sector a otro y entre ellos
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias por tu acertada respuesta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2moverse de un sector a otro y entre ellos
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 +2moverse a través y entre sectores
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5de forma inter y transectorial
Sandra Constantino
4moverse dentro de un sector y entre distintos sectoresavelingua


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
moverse a través y entre sectores


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 973

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cesar Serrano: Hola muñeca...trabajando tarde? Un abrazote!
31 mins
  -> Buenos días César...

agree  Elvia Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Elvia

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moverse dentro de un sector y entre distintos sectores


Explanation:
otra opción

avelingua
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
moverse de un sector a otro y entre ellos


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354
Grading comment
Gracias por tu acertada respuesta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjacana54
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Lucía.

agree  xxxalizestarfir
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de forma inter y transectorial


Explanation:
Como enfoques intersectorial y transectorial.

Sandra Constantino
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12