KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

wrong title

Spanish translation: Si, take over


15:48 Aug 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: wrong title
TAKOVER

Equal to each individual's prior time served. Given to employees and dependents listed on most recent bill. If individual effective dates are not provided, credit equal to 50 percent of the group's prior time served will be used.

Será TAKEOVER?
Ana
Spanish translation:Si, take over
Explanation:
El texto tiene relacion con ese concepto
Selected response from:

sirkis
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Si, take oversirkis
4 +2Takeover
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Si, take over


Explanation:
El texto tiene relacion con ese concepto

sirkis
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min

agree  patrick32
1 min

agree  Mercedes Pacheco
18 mins

agree  Pablo Tarantino
33 mins

agree  Damian Cassani: takeover como sustantivo, o sea, todo junto
5 hrs

agree  LoreAC
16 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Takeover


Explanation:
I think so!

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
43 mins
  -> Gracias albertov.

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: In one word !
8 hrs
  -> Thanks lise b.