KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

attendee console

Spanish translation: consola del asistente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attendee console
Spanish translation:consola del asistente
Entered by: Luján Ábrigo

15:10 Apr 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: attendee console
- The Custom Frame (also called the Streaming Media Custom Frame) allows a presenter to present live streaming video content into the attendee console as a floating window panel (moveable or can undock).
Luján Ábrigo
consola del asistente
Explanation:
consola del asistente
Selected response from:

mar52
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1consola del asistentemar52
4consola del espectador/asistente
macaitacol


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consola del asistente


Explanation:
consola del asistente

mar52
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: o "del participante"
9 mins
  -> También. Gracias Rafael! : )

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consola del espectador/asistente


Explanation:
otra opción aqui

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-04-01 20:18:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

le permite al presentador transmitir contenido de video ante la consola del espectador/asistente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-04-01 20:19:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trabajo con portales web y contenido de ipTV

macaitacol
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8