KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Judication

Spanish translation: judicación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Judication
Spanish translation:judicación
Entered by: P Forgas

23:54 Aug 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Judication
No hay contexto. Tampoco encuentro la palabra. ¿Alguna idea?
ALE
Alejandra Villarroel
Chile
judicación
Explanation:
Representa un tránsito intelectual del razonamiento y del proceso cogitativo espontáneo y normal del hombre, usual en las demostraciones científicas y técnicas. En la judicación alterada del paranoico no está perturbada la captación de las premisas, pero se desvirtúa el razonamiento porque se brindan conclusiones erróneas.

http://www.aap.org.ar/publicaciones/forense/Vol2/7/nume7_02....

Judgment (Substantives), conclusion, determination, deduction, inference, result, illation, corollary, consectary.
Estimation, valuation, appreciation, judication, arbitrament, arbitration, assessment, review, ponderation.

Decision, sentence, verdict, moral, finding; detection, discovery, estimate; chose jugée.

http://www.bibliomania.com/2/3/269/1626/21912/1/frameset.htm...
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6judicación
P Forgas
4subasta
Karina Pelech


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subasta


Explanation:
Evening Alejandra...
ADjudication... is this what you're after? Surely you have "some" context?

Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
judicación


Explanation:
Representa un tránsito intelectual del razonamiento y del proceso cogitativo espontáneo y normal del hombre, usual en las demostraciones científicas y técnicas. En la judicación alterada del paranoico no está perturbada la captación de las premisas, pero se desvirtúa el razonamiento porque se brindan conclusiones erróneas.

http://www.aap.org.ar/publicaciones/forense/Vol2/7/nume7_02....

Judgment (Substantives), conclusion, determination, deduction, inference, result, illation, corollary, consectary.
Estimation, valuation, appreciation, judication, arbitrament, arbitration, assessment, review, ponderation.

Decision, sentence, verdict, moral, finding; detection, discovery, estimate; chose jugée.

http://www.bibliomania.com/2/3/269/1626/21912/1/frameset.htm...

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2257
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: iudicium : judgment, decision, opinion, trial
33 mins

agree  Rafa Lombardino
2 hrs

agree  Ingrid Petit
2 hrs

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
3 hrs

agree  Magdalena Villaronga
6 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
13 hrs