KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

fee-based program

Spanish translation: programa de paga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fee-based program
Spanish translation:programa de paga

20:14 Aug 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: fee-based program
is a fee-based program


summer school program
aim
programa pago
Explanation:
saludos,
wl
Selected response from:

labusga
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks to all who answered!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3programa arancelado
analisa
4 +3programa pago
labusga
5 +1curso ofrecido con cuota de inscripción
Elías Sauza
5programa con cuota de ingresoSery
4Curso de pago
Pilar Megías
4programa con pago establecido
Ingrid Petit
4...programa en el que hay que pagar por inscribirse...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
curso ofrecido con cuota de inscripción


Explanation:
así lo diría

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 20:22:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un ejemplo:

Curso de Verano- [Translate this page ]
... 5th July 2002 La edición del curso de verano ... dobles e individuales (ver formulario con ... tiempo que se realiza el pago de la cuota de inscripción al ...
www.iisj.es/verano02.html - 31k

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  purificaci
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
programa pago


Explanation:
saludos,
wl

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Thanks to all who answered!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAberingi: programa de pago
1 hr

agree  Julia Martínez
2 hrs

agree  Rafa Lombardino
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programa con cuota de ingreso


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
programa arancelado


Explanation:
es lo que se usa en la Argentina, si se reclama "fee", es arancelado.

analisa
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Martínez
1 hr

agree  Ana Cicconi
2 hrs

agree  LoreAC
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programa con pago establecido


Explanation:
.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...programa en el que hay que pagar por inscribirse...


Explanation:
Yes, I know, Spanish uses a lot more words.

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Curso de pago


Explanation:
o
Curso en el que hay que pagar una matrícula/tasas/

Pilar

Barcelona


Pilar Megías
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 42