KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

fold-over design

Spanish translation: diseño de repliegue


16:33 Aug 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: fold-over design
Statistics

This is called a
Fold-Over Design:

Can be done with
2 1/4 fractions to
make a 1/2 fraction, etc.

Each fold costs 1 Degree
of freedom for analysis!
Cris
Spanish translation:diseño de repliegue
Explanation:
hallazgos en Google
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Grading comment
gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3diseño de repliegue
Jorge Payan
4diseño de dobladoJH Trads
2plegado
Luis Arri Cibils


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diseño de repliegue


Explanation:
hallazgos en Google


    Reference: http://www4.ulpgc.es/aulamusica/aulamu2.html
    Reference: http://www.devicelink.com/mddi/archive/99/01/018.html
Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 778
Grading comment
gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
7 mins

agree  Rafa Lombardino
7 hrs

agree  LoreAC
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diseño de doblado


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
plegado


Explanation:
?

Luis Arri Cibils
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 619