KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Rico's job qualifies you for blue cross.

Spanish translation: El trabajo de Rico da servicio médico


01:34 Apr 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Rico's job qualifies you for blue cross.
3 hours in the emergency room.
Oh. Well, at least Rico's job
qualifies you for blue cross.
I'm on my own.
- I used to have medical benefits.
- What did you say?
Yeah. At my old job.
We had full medical, pension.
eileencaffee
Spanish translation:El trabajo de Rico da servicio médico
Explanation:
Parece que en este caso están tratando de rimar Rico's job con Blue Cross, que es una emrpesa de servicio médico. El trabajo que hace Rico le da acceso a este plan de beneficios médicos.
Selected response from:

Velia Calcara
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2por lo menos trabajar para Rico te califica para recibir los beneficios del sistema de seguro...
Cesar Serrano
5El trabajo de Rico da servicio médicoVelia Calcara


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rico's job qualifies you for blue cross.
por lo menos trabajar para Rico te califica para recibir los beneficios del sistema de seguro...


Explanation:
de salud "Blue Cross"

Cesar Serrano
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias Cesar!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianela Melleda
43 mins
  -> Gracias Marianela!

agree  Laura Serván
15 hrs
  -> Gracias Madrid08!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rico's job qualifies you for blue cross.
El trabajo de Rico da servicio médico


Explanation:
Parece que en este caso están tratando de rimar Rico's job con Blue Cross, que es una emrpesa de servicio médico. El trabajo que hace Rico le da acceso a este plan de beneficios médicos.

Velia Calcara
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4