KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

application software

Spanish translation: software de aplicacion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application software
Spanish translation:software de aplicacion
Entered by: cebice

18:58 Aug 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: application software
---the XX ventilator Application Software is being updated---
I need a good translation for this particular case.
cebice
United States
software de aplicación para/del ventilador/disipador XX
Explanation:
Software de Aplicación para Internet GRATIS
... Software de Aplicación para Internet y comercio electrónico... GRATIS.
Software/Crossware, Versión, Descripción. adv, 1.0, Sistema ...
http://www.intrade.com.mx/site/sw.htm

CC31B DESARROLLO DE SOFTWARE DE APLICACION
CC31B Desarrollo de Software de Aplicación. 10 UD (3-1.5-5.5). Vigencia. En
trámite (Primavera 1997). Requisitos. CC30A Algoritmos y Estructuras de Datos ...
http://www.dcc.uchile.cl/DCC/docencia/prog/CC31B-Desarrollo-...
Selected response from:

Miquel
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3software de aplicaciones
aivars
5 +1ABAJO
Damian Cassani
4 +1software de aplicación para/del ventilador/disipador XX
Miquel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ABAJO


Explanation:
Esto suele traducirse como "aplicación" a secas. No sé si te servirá.

Damian Cassani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Y software donde va? Pregunto solamente.
5 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
software de aplicaciones


Explanation:
good luck


    www.genuity-europe.com/sitemod/design/ layouts/default/index.asp?pid=2090
aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Así lo traduciría yo.
3 mins

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
3 mins

agree  bemtrad
30 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
software de aplicación para/del ventilador/disipador XX


Explanation:
Software de Aplicación para Internet GRATIS
... Software de Aplicación para Internet y comercio electrónico... GRATIS.
Software/Crossware, Versión, Descripción. adv, 1.0, Sistema ...
http://www.intrade.com.mx/site/sw.htm

CC31B DESARROLLO DE SOFTWARE DE APLICACION
CC31B Desarrollo de Software de Aplicación. 10 UD (3-1.5-5.5). Vigencia. En
trámite (Primavera 1997). Requisitos. CC30A Algoritmos y Estructuras de Datos ...
http://www.dcc.uchile.cl/DCC/docencia/prog/CC31B-Desarrollo-...

Miquel
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 578
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
6 hrs