KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

termite mound soil

Spanish translation: "tierra de montículo de termitas"


19:23 Aug 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: termite mound soil
scarcity of inputs and lack of access to them, including local inputs, such as manure and termite mound soil, and puchased inputs...
Ma. Concepcion Castro-Aragon
Spanish translation:"tierra de montículo de termitas"
Explanation:
espero esto ayude
Selected response from:

bemtrad
Grading comment
Acepto esta respuesta aunque todas las demás se valen. Mil gracias a todos. Ma. Concepción Castro Aragón
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tierra amontonada para termitas
Elías Sauza
5 +1Mo'ntículo de termitasJaime Aguirre
4 +1"tierra de montículo de termitas"bemtrad


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tierra amontonada para termitas


Explanation:
exp.

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
32 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mo'ntículo de termitas


Explanation:
Eso es...

Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-14 19:32:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Montículo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-14 19:34:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Montículo

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in pair: 430

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
29 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"tierra de montículo de termitas"


Explanation:
espero esto ayude

bemtrad
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Acepto esta respuesta aunque todas las demás se valen. Mil gracias a todos. Ma. Concepción Castro Aragón

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
28 mins