KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Late notice

Spanish translation: aviso de deuda en mora (o demora)


18:12 Aug 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Late notice
Es una aviso que envían las empresas de servicios públicos.
La frase habla de late, ternimation or disconnection notice.
mpiazza
Argentina
Spanish translation:aviso de deuda en mora (o demora)
Explanation:
Los he visto demasiado!

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Ultimo avisoxxxAberingi
5 +2Aviso de ImpagoPeter Bagney
5 +2abajo
Damian Cassani
5 +1aviso de deuda en mora (o demora)
Bill Greendyk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
abajo


Explanation:
notificación de pago atrasado

Damian Cassani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Marta Montesano
1 min

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aviso de deuda en mora (o demora)


Explanation:
Los he visto demasiado!

Suerte!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Me too!!!
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aviso de Impago


Explanation:
Tanto en LA como en España

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agua
8 mins
  -> gracias de todos modos

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ultimo aviso


Explanation:
Ya no habrá más avisos.

xxxAberingi
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dick House
31 mins

agree  Ernesto de Lara
49 mins

agree  MikeGarcia: And R. I. P. ...
1 hr

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
9 hrs