KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Take a walk with me, I need to talk to you

Spanish translation: ven a caminar conmigo, necesito hablar contigo/vamos a hablar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Take a walk with me, I need to talk to you
Spanish translation:ven a caminar conmigo, necesito hablar contigo/vamos a hablar
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

18:22 Aug 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Take a walk with me, I need to talk to you
Ecuadorian language
jackalope
ven a caminar conmigo, necesito hablar contigo/vamos a hablar
Explanation:
another option:
vamos a caminar, necesito hablar contigo
Selected response from:

rish
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Vamos a dar un paseo, necesito hablarteveroo
5ven a caminar conmigo, necesito hablar contigo/vamos a hablarrish
5Ven a dar un paseo conmigo,
Carolina Lopez Garcia
5Tomemos un paseo, necesito hablar contigo
ROLANDO A. HERNANDEZ
3Caminemos, necesito hablarte
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Caminemos, necesito hablarte


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 688

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tomemos un paseo, necesito hablar contigo


Explanation:
hope it helps

ROLANDO A. HERNANDEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ven a dar un paseo conmigo,


Explanation:
quiero charlar contigo.

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 120

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ven a caminar conmigo, necesito hablar contigo/vamos a hablar


Explanation:
another option:
vamos a caminar, necesito hablar contigo

rish
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 33

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Vamos a dar un paseo, necesito hablarte


Explanation:
Good luck! :)

veroo
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
2 mins

agree  Monica Colangelo
3 mins

agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington: This one sounds more natural than the others
14 mins

agree  LoreAC
11 hrs