KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

We will go to the park

Spanish translation: Iremos al parque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We will go to the park
Spanish translation:Iremos al parque
Entered by: Karina Pelech

15:41 Aug 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: We will go to the park
In a conversation
(",)
Iremos al parque
Explanation:
o "vamos a ir al parque"


HTH ...:o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Iremos al parque
Karina Pelech
5Caminaremos por el parque
labusga


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Iremos al parque


Explanation:
o "vamos a ir al parque"


HTH ...:o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Pues sí
0 min
  -> gracias Fernando ... :o)

agree  Esdena: very simple question
1 min
  -> gracias Esdena ... :o)

agree  Claudia Andreani
3 mins
  -> gracias Claudia ... :o)

agree  Silvina Torcal
3 mins
  -> gracias Silvina ... :o)

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
9 mins
  -> gracias Roberto ... :o)

agree  Mec1g
3 hrs
  -> gracias Mec1g ... :o)

agree  LoreAC
1 day20 hrs
  -> gracias LoreAC ... :o)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Caminaremos por el parque


Explanation:
Hasta la vista en el parque ;-)

Guardaparque

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 32