KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I want to let you know I'm a good man I love your mother very much

Spanish translation: Quiero que sepas que soy un buen hombre y amo mucho a tu mamá


15:53 Aug 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I want to let you know I'm a good man I love your mother very much
Ecuadorian language.
jackalope
Spanish translation:Quiero que sepas que soy un buen hombre y amo mucho a tu mamá
Explanation:
for the other question then, you would use "conocerte"
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Quiero que sepas que soy una buena persona y quiero mucho a tu madre
Monica Colangelo
5Quiero hacerte saber que soy un buen hombre...
Karina Pelech
5Quiero que sepas que soy un buen hombre y amo mucho a tu mamá
Claudia Andreani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Quiero que sepas que soy un buen hombre y amo mucho a tu mamá


Explanation:
for the other question then, you would use "conocerte"

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Quiero que sepas que soy una buena persona y quiero mucho a tu madre


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Tarantino
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Pablo. (Te imaginás el bolonqui si le explicás a tu novia/esposa que amás a su madre???)

agree  LoreAC
1 day20 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lore

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Quiero hacerte saber que soy un buen hombre...


Explanation:
y que quiero mucho a tu madre...

Use 'madre' not 'mamá' for Ecuador...

Good luck! :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146