KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

And I will do everything I can to make sure we have a happy life together

Spanish translation: Y haré todo lo posible para que podamos vivir juntos una vida feliz.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:And I will do everything I can to make sure we have a happy life together
Spanish translation:Y haré todo lo posible para que podamos vivir juntos una vida feliz.
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

15:54 Aug 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: And I will do everything I can to make sure we have a happy life together
Ecuadorian language.
jackalope
Y haré todo lo posible para que podamos vivir juntos una vida feliz.
Explanation:
hello!
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
Thanks for all your help. I'm going to need it tonight! Wish me luck.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Y haré todo lo posible para que podamos vivir juntos una vida feliz.
Claudia Andreani
5Y voy a hacer todo lo que pueda para asegurarme de que tengamos...
Karina Pelech


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Y haré todo lo posible para que podamos vivir juntos una vida feliz.


Explanation:
hello!

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
Thanks for all your help. I'm going to need it tonight! Wish me luck.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
0 min
  -> gracias :o)

agree  Pablo Tarantino
7 mins
  -> gracias :o)

agree  Mec1g
3 hrs
  -> gracias :o)

agree  LoreAC
1 day20 hrs
  -> gracias :o)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Y voy a hacer todo lo que pueda para asegurarme de que tengamos...


Explanation:
una vida feliz...

Saludos Jack... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146