KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

This is for you

Spanish translation: Esto es para ti.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:This is for you
Spanish translation:Esto es para ti.
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

17:23 Aug 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: This is for you
Ecuadorian language.
jackalope
Esto es para ti.
Explanation:
Hi Jackalope,

Simply put, this is what you would say.

:-))
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
What's up buddy.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Esto es para ti.
Bill Greendyk
5para ti / para usted (handing out the object)
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Esto es para ti.


Explanation:
Hi Jackalope,

Simply put, this is what you would say.

:-))

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499
Grading comment
What's up buddy.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI
0 min

agree  Brigit
1 min

agree  purificaci
20 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day15 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para ti / para usted (handing out the object)


Explanation:
.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602