KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Logout user

Spanish translation: Hay dos posibilidades


18:16 Aug 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Web navigation
English term or phrase: Logout user
Web site command
Leticia Molinero
Spanish translation:Hay dos posibilidades
Explanation:
1) Desconectar usuario
2) Cerrar sesión de usuario

Si es un comando, despistaría menos si se escribiera "log out", pero en inglés todo es posible.

Selected response from:

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hay dos posibilidades
Maximino Alvarez
5despedir al usuarioJaime Aguirre
5logout usuarioPeter Bagney
5salida de la aplicación / de la red
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
salida de la aplicación / de la red


Explanation:
.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
logout usuario


Explanation:
login y logout se utilizan también en español...

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
despedir al usuario


Explanation:
logout = desconexión, procedimiento de desconexión, finalizar sesión

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in pair: 430

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hay dos posibilidades


Explanation:
1) Desconectar usuario
2) Cerrar sesión de usuario

Si es un comando, despistaría menos si se escribiera "log out", pero en inglés todo es posible.



Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 381