KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

seamlessly

Spanish translation: de forma/manera homogénea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seamlessly
Spanish translation:de forma/manera homogénea
Entered by: Mercedes Pacheco

13:25 Aug 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: seamlessly
They are not working seamlessly.
lifo
de forma/manera homogénea
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Mercedes Pacheco
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2de forma/manera homogénea
Mercedes Pacheco
5 +1a la perfección o perfectamente
Carolina Lopez Garcia
5de modo perfecto / sin notar la diferencia
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a la perfección o perfectamente


Explanation:
No están trabajando al cien por cien.

Sólo una opción

Carolina Lopez Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pma
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de forma/manera homogénea


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Mercedes Pacheco
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  purificaci
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  LoreAC
18 hrs
  -> Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de modo perfecto / sin notar la diferencia


Explanation:
"No están trabajando de modo perfecto."

o

"Están trabajando sin notar la diferencia."

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602