KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

threshold

Spanish translation: umbral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:threshold
Spanish translation:umbral
Entered by: Karina Pelech

18:43 Aug 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: threshold
......
SpanBackOffice
Argentina
umbral
Explanation:
In general, but we would need more context.

HTH ... :o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +16umbral
Karina Pelech
5Era
Rafael Serrano


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +16
umbral


Explanation:
In general, but we would need more context.

HTH ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fausto2112
3 mins
  -> gracias Fausto ... :o)

agree  two2tango
14 mins
  -> gracias de nuevo ... :o)

agree  wrtransco
58 mins
  -> gracias Mag.... :o)

agree  Gustavo Garrido
1 hr
  -> gracias Gustavo ... :o)

agree  Mariana Solanet
1 hr
  -> gracias Marfenix ... :o)

agree  Ingrid Petit
2 hrs
  -> gracias de nuevo Ingrid ... :o)

agree  Carolina Garc�a
4 hrs
  -> gracias cgarcia ... :o)

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
4 hrs
  -> gracias Marisa ... :o)

agree  regina1
6 hrs
  -> gracias regina ... :o)

agree  Ponja
8 hrs
  -> gracias Ponja ... :o)

agree  Lila del Cerro
11 hrs
  -> gracias Lila ... :o)

agree  Julieta L
13 hrs
  -> gracias Julieta ... :o)

agree  Pilar Megías
14 hrs
  -> gracias Pilar ... :o)

agree  Rosariogan
18 hrs
  -> gracias Rosario ... :o)

agree  Julian Serna
23 hrs
  -> gracias Julian ... :o)

agree  Marcela García
1 day6 hrs
  -> gracias Marcela ... :o)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Era


Explanation:
Si es en el contexto de la agricultura

Rafael Serrano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 737