KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

cut the events apart

Spanish translation: corta los eventos / las actvidades


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cut the events apart
Spanish translation:corta los eventos / las actvidades
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

20:30 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: cut the events apart
"Cut the events apart and distribute them to small groups of students. Have them illustrate their event in the timeline. After the pictures are drawn, attach the wording and create a timeline for ABC"
Spring Moon
corta los eventos / las actvidades y
Explanation:
El contexto da cuenta de apart.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-04-22 20:39:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

recorta podría ser adecuado.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Rafael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4corta o separa los sucesosSilvia Fuster
4dividir los eventos/actividadesMartaHS
4corta los eventos / las actvidades y
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corta los eventos / las actvidades y


Explanation:
El contexto da cuenta de apart.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-04-22 20:39:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

recorta podría ser adecuado.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 354
Grading comment
Gracias Rafael!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dividir los eventos/actividades


Explanation:
divida las actividades y... o divida y distribuya las actividades a...

MartaHS
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 126

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corta o separa los sucesos


Explanation:
yo creo que habla de separar unos sucesos y que luego los tienen que dibujar o representar en un tiempo determinado

Silvia Fuster
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish