KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

peer reviewing

Spanish translation: evaluación por pares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:peer reviewing
Spanish translation:evaluación por pares
Entered by: Pablo Ilundain

16:51 Apr 24, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: peer reviewing
PEER REVIEWING PATHOLOGIST’S AUTHENTICATION

Thanks!
ericae
revisión o evaluación por pares
Explanation:
mira en el wiki-link
Selected response from:

Pablo Ilundain
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1revisión o evaluación por pares
Pablo Ilundain
5evaluación por pares, evaluación por expertos
María Asuncion Montes Granada


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revisión o evaluación por pares


Explanation:
mira en el wiki-link


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Revisi%C3%B3n_por_pares
Pablo Ilundain
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo: por colegas
9 hrs
  -> gracias Teresa

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
evaluación por pares, evaluación por expertos


Explanation:
Tony's English-Spanish LIS Dictionary

peer reviewing = evaluación por pares, evaluación por expertos

María Asuncion Montes Granada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish