KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

turn over

Spanish translation: entrega


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turn over
Spanish translation: entrega
Entered by: Katherine Matles

21:52 Aug 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ International Law
English term or phrase: turn over
These demands are for the turn over of the two intelligence agents indicted for the ...

Sorry colegas/amigos...hace como ... cuatro días que no duermo...:-( se me escapa ésta....

Gracias, elijo las respuestas mañana.

Au
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
la entrega
Explanation:
Creo :-)
Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!

Au
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5la entrega
Katherine Matles
5 +2Puesta a disposición de (la justicia, el país) // extradición
Monica Colangelo
5Repatriación
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4la devolución/el retorno..de los espías.
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
la entrega


Explanation:
Creo :-)

Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 639
Grading comment
Gracias!

Au

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Stevens
21 mins
  -> Thanks Paul!

agree  two2tango
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Bret
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Bret!

agree  Lila del Cerro
5 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  IAN THOMAS
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Puesta a disposición de (la justicia, el país) // extradición


Explanation:
según el resto del texto, Au

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAVA
37 mins
  -> Gracias, Adriana

agree  analisa
49 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la devolución/el retorno..de los espías.


Explanation:
Más opciones.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Repatriación


Explanation:
Me "suena" mucho más que las demás sugerencias. Elige tú.

NOTITA APARTE: ¿Estaremos todos de acuerdo en que esta profesión es especial para noctámbulos, o bien es requisito ser noctámbulo para poder ejercerla eficientemente?

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666