KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

PURSUING THE BEST OF HEALTH & SAFETY FOR OUR CHILDREN

Spanish translation: En pos de lo mejor en cuanto a salud y seguridad para nuestros niños


13:46 Aug 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: PURSUING THE BEST OF HEALTH & SAFETY FOR OUR CHILDREN
collaborative effort to promote child safety seat usage
Faviola Donato
Spanish translation:En pos de lo mejor en cuanto a salud y seguridad para nuestros niños
Explanation:
hope it helps
Selected response from:

aivars
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3procurando lo mejor en salud y seguridad para la niñez
Elías Sauza
4 +3En pos de lo mejor en cuanto a salud y seguridad para nuestros niños
aivars
5A favor de lo mejor en salud y seguridad para nuestros hijos (niños)
Claudia Andreani
4Para que nuestros hijos (niños) estén sanos y salvosErika Shimabukuro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
En pos de lo mejor en cuanto a salud y seguridad para nuestros niños


Explanation:
hope it helps

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 352
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
6 mins

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
26 mins

agree  Gabriela Escarrá
3 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A favor de lo mejor en salud y seguridad para nuestros hijos (niños)


Explanation:
Saludos

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
procurando lo mejor en salud y seguridad para la niñez


Explanation:
niñez para que se escuche incluyente a ambos géneros

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 hr
  -> ¿qué pasa amigo Oso? Saludos de tu paisano y amigo, gracias

agree  Refugio
2 hrs
  -> gracias refugio

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: para los niños
10 hrs
  -> gracias MJ

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Para que nuestros hijos (niños) estén sanos y salvos


Explanation:
"sano y salvo", una frase muy utilizada en español.

Erika Shimabukuro
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12