KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

termination

Spanish translation: terminación / cancelación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:termination
Spanish translation:terminación / cancelación
Entered by: erhan ucgun

13:58 Aug 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: termination
Failure to comply with these responsibilities and/or rules may result in termination.
Hilda Tesar
terminación / cancelación
Explanation:
del contrato
Selected response from:

erhan ucgun
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Despido
patrick32
1 +1terminación / cancelaciónerhan ucgun


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Despido


Explanation:
Si se trata del reglamento interno de una empresa.

patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 258

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani
5 mins
  -> thank u claudia!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terminación / cancelación


Explanation:
del contrato

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Escarrá
3 hrs