KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

education and awareness program

Spanish translation: programa de educacion y concientizacion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:education and awareness program
Spanish translation:programa de educacion y concientizacion
Entered by: Faviola Donato

14:32 Aug 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: education and awareness program
promote child safety seats usage
Faviola Donato
programa de educación y concientización
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2programa de educación y concientización
Elías Sauza
5Programa educativo
Amanda Tozer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Programa educativo


Explanation:
yo lo dejaría así, ya que se promociona la conscienca/los conocimientos mediante la educación/enseñanza

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 352

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programa de educación y concientización


Explanation:
saludos

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Escarrá
2 hrs
  -> gracias GAE

agree  xxxinesrubio: no es concienciación??
3 hrs