KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Report into

Spanish translation: ..pero reportará al sistema funcional centralizado de la Corporación..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Report into
Spanish translation:..pero reportará al sistema funcional centralizado de la Corporación..
Entered by: MikeGarcia

19:11 Aug 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Report into
The USA plant will maintain its own system, but it will report into a centralized corporate function and therefore is considered an essential part of the overall Corporate System.
Patagonia
..pero reportará al sistema funcional centralizado de la Corporación..
Explanation:
My version.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
Ignacio
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3..pero reportará al sistema funcional centralizado de la Corporación..
MikeGarcia
5 +2informará a
Elías Sauza
5se reportará conPeter Bagney


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
informará a


Explanation:
enviará sus reportes a

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
18 mins
  -> saludos Patricia

agree  A.L.
18 mins
  -> saludos A.L.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se reportará con


Explanation:
suena algo "americanizado", pero se usa....

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
..pero reportará al sistema funcional centralizado de la Corporación..


Explanation:
My version.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
Ignacio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMarisa_mm
2 hrs
  -> Gracias,Marisa_mm.

agree  Rafa Lombardino
7 hrs
  -> Gracias,Rafaela.Obrigadinho.

agree  Marisa Pavan
1 day8 hrs
  -> Gracias,Maripa.