KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

i hate you

Spanish translation: Te odio


17:08 Aug 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i hate you
me and my friend are aruging and she speaks spanish
darcy
Spanish translation:Te odio
Explanation:
Hope it helps.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +25Te odio
Fernando Muela
5 +8ABAJO
Damian Cassani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +25
Te odio


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani
0 min

agree  Nikki Graham
1 min

agree  Dolores Vázquez
1 min

agree  Roxana Cortijo: definitivamente, no hay otra
1 min

agree  Massimo Gaido
2 mins

agree  Elías Sauza
3 mins

agree  Brigit: Asi es.
3 mins

agree  Ana Juliá
3 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich: :)
5 mins

agree  Pilar Megías
6 mins

agree  María Marta Montesano: Do not argue with your friend!!!
8 mins

agree  CNF
20 mins

agree  ckatsidonis: Sí, así es.
22 mins

agree  Bill Greendyk: Con amigos así, no hace falta tener enemigos.
33 mins

agree  Marcela García
34 mins

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
47 mins

agree  xxxDiego V
1 hr

agree  Pablo Tarantino
1 hr

agree  sirkis
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, gracias

agree  Maria A. Norén
2 hrs

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: En Argentina también. Uno piensa en cualquier político, y el sentimiento surge espontáneamente...
3 hrs

agree  labusga: What about if you tell her: "Te quiero" or "Te amo"...
4 hrs

agree  rhandler
6 hrs

agree  Carolina Garc�a
1 day5 hrs

agree  NuriaL
3 days1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ABAJO


Explanation:
TE ODIO
TE ABORREZCO
TE DETESTO

(LA MÁS EXACTA ES LA PRIMERA)

Damian Cassani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigit: Todas ellas posibilidades.
2 mins
  -> Thank you¡¡¡¡¡¡

agree  Andrea Bullrich
2 mins
  -> Thank you¡¡¡¡¡¡

agree  Pilar Megías
2 mins
  -> Thank you¡¡¡¡¡¡

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
10 mins
  -> gracias¡¡

agree  Karina Pelech
19 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: todos distintos niveles del odio
39 mins
  -> gracias¡¡

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
44 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Alex Gibert: me parece que aprovechas para descargar tu propia animosidad
5 hrs