KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

allocate inputs

Spanish translation: hacer uso de/ asignar/ distribuir los recursos en forma correcta


16:49 Aug 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: allocate inputs
For example, farmers with these basic skills can allocate inputs correctly and use products of technological change such as pesticides and medicines, thereby increasing productivity.
Alberto Ide
Spanish translation:hacer uso de/ asignar/ distribuir los recursos en forma correcta
Explanation:
así lo interpreto yo.. suerte.
Selected response from:

Gianna
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2aplicar insumos
Henry Hinds
4 +3hacer uso de/ asignar/ distribuir los recursos en forma correctaGianna
5repartir los insumosMaria Arcelus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aplicar insumos


Explanation:
inputs = insumos


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
5 mins

agree  Greencayman: o productos...
33 mins

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hacer uso de/ asignar/ distribuir los recursos en forma correcta


Explanation:
así lo interpreto yo.. suerte.

Gianna
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  two2tango: asignar recursos
1 hr

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Bien!
10 hrs

agree  Lila del Cerro: distribuir, sí.
1 day6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
repartir los insumos


Explanation:
insumos son lo que se necesita en la granja: semillas, fertilizante, etc.

Maria Arcelus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 130