KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

master sheet

Spanish translation: hoja modelo / hoja patrón


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:master sheet
Spanish translation:hoja modelo / hoja patrón
Entered by: Karina Pelech

17:28 Aug 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: master sheet
En algunos lugares aparece como hoja maestra u hoja básica, pero no estoy seguro de que sea la traducción correcta
Muchas gracias
xxxAmati
hoja modelo / hoja patrón
Explanation:
De nuevo, me parece que ésto es lo que estás buscando.

Suerte ... :o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3hoja modelo / hoja patrón
Karina Pelech
5 +1Hoja o planilla original
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4 +1planilla maestra
two2tango
5papel cliséDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
papel clisé


Explanation:
Vid ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2160

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hoja modelo / hoja patrón


Explanation:
De nuevo, me parece que ésto es lo que estás buscando.

Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
36 mins
  -> gracias María Luisa ... :o)

agree  Maria Riegger: me parece bien
1 hr
  -> gracias Maria ... :o)

agree  MikeGarcia: Una versión posuble.
2 hrs
  -> Gracius Muke ... saludos ... :o)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planilla maestra


Explanation:
Es sólo una posibilidad, pero se se trata de hojas de datos relacionadas, derivadas de una principal, ésta sería la "master sheet" en inglés y la "planilla maestra" en castellano.

two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Otra versión posible.
28 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hoja o planilla original


Explanation:
That's it!

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5666

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mec1g
3 days23 hrs
  -> Tks, Mec1g!!