KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

exposure

Spanish translation: exposición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exposure
Spanish translation:exposición
Entered by: Karina Pelech

22:26 Aug 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: exposure
En el mismo contexto de mi pregunta anterior acerca de los piojos. El término exacto es "Exposure Notice"
¿Aviso de ______?

Muchas gracias
Araceli
exposición
Explanation:
simplemente...

Suerte ... :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-26 22:31:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"NOTIFICACIÓN DE EXPOSICIÓN\" me parece mejor...

http://www.pershing.k12.nv.us/nurse/communicsp.pdf

Echále un vistazo a ésta referencia.

:o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5exposición
Karina Pelech
5 +1Advertencia (respecto de la exposición)
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
exposición


Explanation:
simplemente...

Suerte ... :o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-26 22:31:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"NOTIFICACIÓN DE EXPOSICIÓN\" me parece mejor...

http://www.pershing.k12.nv.us/nurse/communicsp.pdf

Echále un vistazo a ésta referencia.

:o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1146
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OneDocument, S.L.: Perfecto, me quedo con notificación!
6 mins
  -> gracias Miguel ... :o)

agree  Henry Hinds
3 hrs
  -> gracias, Henry ... :o)

agree  Imma
15 hrs
  -> gracias Imma ... :o)

agree  elenali
20 hrs
  -> gracias elenali ... :o)

agree  LoreAC
2 days9 hrs
  -> gracias LoreAC ... :o)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Advertencia (respecto de la exposición)


Explanation:
Yo lo dejaría solo en "advertencia". El texto lo explicará por sí mismo.

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elida Smalietis
6 hrs
  -> dobros? what are they?